Name of Post:-RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2024 for 5696 Post

Post Date:- 19 January 2024 | 02:30 PM

Details:- Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) has relased Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024. Those candidates who are interested in this RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai and Other recruitment can apply online from 20 January 2024 to 19 February 2024. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2024
e-sarkariresults.com
Important DatesApplication Fee
* Application Begin: 20/01/2024
* Last Date for Apply Online: 19/02/2024
* Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 19/02/2024
* Correction/Modified Form: 20-29 February 2024
* Exam Date: As per Schedule
* Admit Card Available: Notified Soon
* General/OBC/EWS: 500/- SC/ST/PH: 250/-
* All Category Female: 250/-
* After Appear the Stage I Exam
* UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: 400/-
* SC/ST/PH/Female Refund: 250/-
* Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only
Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024 :
Age Limit as on 01/07/2024
Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB ALP Eligibility
Assistant Loco Pilot5696* Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC OR
* Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering OR
* BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering
More Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Zone Name
UR
EWSOBCSTSCTotal
Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
Ajmer NWR8625723213228
Bangalore SWR186531277235473
Bhopal WCR14509212519219
Bhopal WR35071805065
Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
Bilaspur CR571044013124
Bilaspur SECR438119322179891192
Chandigarh NR420612020466
Chennai SR5714293315148
Gorakhpur NER180411070343
Guwahati NFR260617090462
Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
 Kolkata ER15520233719254
Kolkata SER300720112391
Malda ER6730251920161
Malda SER230615080456
Mumbai SCR100307040226
Mumbai WR4115301608110
Mumbai CR17942955837411
Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
Patna ECR150410060338
Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
Prayagraj NR210212070345
Ranchi SER5716383210153
Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
 Siliuguri NFR270718100567
Thiruvanathapuram  SR390201141470
How to Fill Railway RRB ALP Assistant
Loco Pilot Online Form 2024



* Railway Recruitment Board RRB Online Released Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2024 Exam. Candidate Can Apply Between 20/01/2024 to 19/02/2024.
*Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway Board ALP Exam 2024 Advt No. 01/2024 Exam Online Form 2024.
* Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
* Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
* Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
* Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full RRB CEN 01/2024 Notification Before Apply Online
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteIndian Railway Official Website

Leave a Comment